
Verizon Wireless in Lorain
Verizon Wireless at 4805 Leavitt Rd, Lorain, Ohio. Find store hours, phone number, driving directions and answers to frequently asked questions below.
Located at 4805 Leavitt Rd, this Verizon Wireless store is your go-to destination for reliable mobile services and cutting-edge devices in Lorain. Whether you need a new plan or device upgrade, our knowledgeable staff provides personalized solutions to meet your wireless needs. Hours may vary, so it's best to call ahead at 440-654-4770.
Address & Contact
Verizon Wireless
4805 Leavitt Rd,
Lorain, OH 44053
Lorain, OH 44053
440-654-4770
Store information verified in 2026
Store Hours
Monday9:00am - 9:00pm
Tuesday9:00am - 9:00pm
Wednesday9:00am - 9:00pm
Thursday9:00am - 9:00pm
Friday9:00am - 9:00pm
Saturday9:00am - 9:00pm
Sunday11:00am - 6:00pm
Store hours may vary. Please call to confirm.
Location & Map
Verizon Wireless - Lorain is located on 4805 Leavitt Rd, Lorain, OH 44053
Nearby Locations
Verizon Wireless - Amherst
7566 Oak Point Road, Amherst, OH 44001
7566 Oak Point Road, Amherst, OH 44001
1 miles
Verizon Wireless - Elyria
1621 W River Rd N, Elyria, OH 44035
1621 W River Rd N, Elyria, OH 44035
5 miles
Verizon Wireless - Vermilion
4486 Liberty Ave, Vermilion, OH 44089
4486 Liberty Ave, Vermilion, OH 44089
7 miles
Verizon Wireless - Elyria
300 Chestnut Commons Dr, Elyria, OH 44035
300 Chestnut Commons Dr, Elyria, OH 44035
9 miles
Verizon Wireless - Avon
36050 Detroit Rd, Avon, OH 44011
36050 Detroit Rd, Avon, OH 44011
9 miles
Verizon Wireless - Oberlin
14910 State Route 58, Oberlin, OH 44074
14910 State Route 58, Oberlin, OH 44074
11 miles
Frequently Asked Questions
Is this the only Verizon Wireless location in Lorain?
Yes, this is the only Verizon Wireless store located in Lorain.
How can I get directions to or contact this Verizon Wireless store?
For directions and more information, you can call the store at 440-654-4770.