
Verizon Wireless in Amite
Verizon Wireless at 912 W Oak St, Amite, Louisiana. Find store hours, phone number, driving directions and answers to frequently asked questions below.
Shoppers visiting Amite can find this Verizon Wireless at 912 W Oak St, where they will discover a wide range of wireless plans and cutting-edge devices. The store offers expert customer support to help residents and businesses stay connected with reliable services and network coverage.
Address & Contact
Verizon Wireless
912 W Oak St,
Amite, LA 70422
Amite, LA 70422
985-284-3460
Store information verified in 2026
Store Hours
Monday9:00am - 7:00pm
Tuesday9:00am - 7:00pm
Wednesday9:00am - 7:00pm
Thursday9:00am - 7:00pm
Friday9:00am - 7:00pm
Saturday9:00am - 7:00pm
Sunday11:00am - 5:00pm
Store hours may vary. Please call to confirm.
Location & Map
Verizon Wireless - Amite is located on 912 W Oak St, Amite, LA 70422
Nearby Locations
Verizon Wireless - Hammond
1973 Hammond Square Dr, Hammond, LA 70403
1973 Hammond Square Dr, Hammond, LA 70403
17 miles
Verizon Wireless - Franklinton
985 Washington St, Franklinton, LA 70438
985 Washington St, Franklinton, LA 70438
23 miles
Verizon Wireless - Walker
28999 Walker Rd S, Walker, LA 70785
28999 Walker Rd S, Walker, LA 70785
26 miles
Verizon Wireless - Denham Springs
27350 Crossing Circle, Denham Springs, LA 70726
27350 Crossing Circle, Denham Springs, LA 70726
26 miles
Verizon Wireless - Covington
69284 Highway 21, Covington, LA 70433
69284 Highway 21, Covington, LA 70433
29 miles
Verizon Wireless - Covington
1170 N Highway 190, Covington, LA 70433
1170 N Highway 190, Covington, LA 70433
32 miles
Frequently Asked Questions
Is this the only Verizon Wireless location in Amite?
Yes, this is the only Verizon Wireless store located in Amite.
What's the phone number for the Verizon Wireless store on W Oak St?
You can reach the Verizon Wireless store at 985-284-3460 to get directions or inquire about services.