
Verizon Wireless in Somerset Commons
Verizon Wireless at Somerset Commons, Somerset, Pennsylvania. Find store hours, phone number, driving directions and answers to frequently asked questions below.
This location appears to be permanently closed. Find other Verizon Wireless locations
Address & Contact
Verizon Wireless
Somerset Commons,
Somerset, Pennsylvania 15501
Somerset, Pennsylvania 15501
814-445-6825
Store Hours
Mon-Fri: 10 am - 8 pm
Saturday: 9:30 am - 8:00 pm
Sunday: 12 pm - 5 pm
Store hours may vary due to seasonality.
Store hours may vary. Please call to confirm.
Location & Map
Verizon Wireless - Somerset is located on Somerset Commons, Somerset, Pennsylvania 15501
Services
- DEACTIVATED 2026-07-05: unresolved city_id mismatch (migration bug, needs manual re-geocode)
Nearby Locations
Verizon Wireless - Somerset
2049 S Highway 27, Somerset, KY 42501
2049 S Highway 27, Somerset, KY 42501
8 miles
Verizon Wireless - Monticello
130 Walmart Plaza Dr, Monticello, KY 42633
130 Walmart Plaza Dr, Monticello, KY 42633
17 miles
Verizon Wireless - Russell Springs
229 S Highway 127, Russell Springs, KY 42642
229 S Highway 127, Russell Springs, KY 42642
22 miles
Verizon Wireless - London
1661 Highway 192, London, KY 40741
1661 Highway 192, London, KY 40741
29 miles
Verizon Wireless - Corbin
2898 Ky 1629, Corbin, KY 40701
2898 Ky 1629, Corbin, KY 40701
32 miles
Verizon Wireless - Albany
120 Westview Shopping Ctr, Albany, KY 42602
120 Westview Shopping Ctr, Albany, KY 42602
36 miles
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the hours for Verizon Wireless at Somerset Commons, Somerset?
Mon-Fri: 10 am - 8 pm, Saturday: 9:30 am - 8:00 pm, Sunday: 12 pm - 5 pm, Store hours may vary due to seasonality.
Is Verizon Wireless in Somerset open on Sunday?
Yes, Verizon Wireless at Somerset Commons in Somerset is open on Sunday. Sunday: 12 pm - 5 pm
What is the phone number for Verizon Wireless in Somerset?
The phone number for Verizon Wireless at Somerset Commons, Somerset is 814-445-6825.