
Ace Hardware in 1225 N Circle Dr
Ace Hardware at 1225 N Circle Dr, Colorado Springs, Colorado. Find store hours, phone number, driving directions and answers to frequently asked questions below.
Shoppers visiting Colorado Springs can find this Ace Hardware at 1225 N Circle Dr, offering a wide array of products and services tailored for local needs. From tools and building materials to gardening supplies and expert advice, customers appreciate the store’s blend of national offerings and personalized service.
Address & Contact
Ace Hardware
Colorado Springs, CO 80909
Store Hours
Store hours may vary. Please call to confirm.
Location & Map
Ace Hardware - Colorado Springs is located on 1225 N Circle Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
Services
- Ship to Store
- Nursery
- Rental
- Cleaning Supplies
- Electrical
- Lawn and Garden
- Hardware
- Hand and Power Tools
- Plumbing
- Paint and Sundries
- Automotive
- Clothing
- Gift Shop
- Housewares
- Outdoor Patio
- Sporting Goods
- Automotive Chip Key Cutting
- Assembly
- Blade Sharpening
- Delivery
- Small Engine Repair
- Gift Card
- Carpet Cleaning Machine Rental
- Computerized Paint-Color Matching
- Glass and Acrylic Cutting
- Glass Repair
- In Store Lock Servicing
- Key Cutting
- Propane
- Screen Repair
- Special Order Services on more than 65000 items
Nearby Locations
2300 N Wahsatch Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
3640 Austin Bluffs Pkwy, Colorado Springs, CO 80918
1830 W Uintah St, Colorado Springs, CO 80904
2730 S Academy Blvd, Colorado Springs, CO 80916
1785 S 8th St, Colorado Springs, CO 80905
4201 Centennial Blvd, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the regular operating hours for this Ace Hardware location?
This Ace Hardware is open Monday through Saturday from 8:00 AM to 7:00 PM.
Does this Ace Hardware have different hours on Sundays?
Yes, the store operates Sunday from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM, offering slightly shorter hours compared to weekdays.
How can I get directions or call for more information about this location?
For directions or additional information, you can contact Ace Hardware at 719-550-3702.